2023 Michigan State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 51-100 of 128
Results last updated at: 02/24/2024 9:53 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
63:Youth Hobbies / Crafts / 16: Any Other Craft not listed above
94 Stallmann, Avery 147 Blue 1st Macomb
39 Grigar, Joshua 181 Blue Gratiot
63:Youth Hobbies / Hobbies / 07: Any Other item not listed above
94 Stallmann, Avery 148 Blue 1st Macomb
63:Youth Hobbies / Scrapbooking / 02: Card sets
98 Hetrick, Brooklyn 184 Blue 1st Oakland Bowers Farm 4-H Club
63:Youth Hobbies / Scrapbooking / 06: Scrapbook Album-Digital
77 Liford, Travis 98 Blue 1st
63:Youth Hobbies / Scrapbooking / 09: Any other scrapbooking craft not listed above
65 Fisher, Alexis 64 Blue 1st Best of Show Monroe
63:Youth Hobbies / Table Settings / 02: Table Settings-Informal
57 Stanger, Sophie 61 Blue 1st Monroe
63:Youth Hobbies / Woodworking / 06: Any Other item not listed above
77 Liford, Travis 91 Red
94 Stallmann, Avery 145 Blue 1st Macomb
64: Youth Art / Acrylic / 01: Acrylic-Landscape or seascape
37 Ensign, Garrett 71 Blue 2nd
83 Roberts, Grace 131 Blue 1st Lapeer
64: Youth Art / Acrylic / 04: Acrylic-Still Life
37 Ensign, Garrett 127 Blue 1st
64: Youth Art / Acrylic / 06: Acrylic-Any other not listed above
77 Liford, Travis 94 Blue
81 Wisler, Sara 121 Blue 3rd Monroe
94 Stallmann, Avery 144 Blue 1st Best of Show Macomb
94 Stallmann, Avery 144 Purple 1st Best of Show Macomb
99 Sandlin, Lily 173 Blue 2nd Shiawassee
64: Youth Art / Art-Oils / 02: Oils-Birds and Animals
64 Beckett, Makenna 80 Blue 1st Best of Show Montcalm
64 Beckett, Makenna 80 Purple 1st Best of Show Montcalm
37 Ensign, Garrett 126 Red 2nd
64: Youth Art / Black & White Photography / 01: Animals
33 Lashuay, Jada 28 Blue Montcalm
68 Heath, Gabrielle 75 Blue 2nd Jackson
79 Childers, Morgan 107 Blue 1st Oakland
64: Youth Art / Black & White Photography / 02: People
79 Childers, Morgan 108 Blue 1st Oakland
64: Youth Art / Black & White Photography / 04: Landscape
79 Childers, Morgan 125 Blue 1st Best of Show Oakland
64: Youth Art / Black & White Photography / 07: Any other Black & White Photography not listed above
79 Childers, Morgan 106 Blue 1st Oakland
64: Youth Art / Chalk and or Charcoal / 06: Chalk and or Charcoal- Any Other not listed above
20 Cahill, Morgan 47 Blue Oakland Tollgate Farm 4-H Club
64: Youth Art / Color Photography / 01: Animals
33 Lashuay, Jada 27 Blue 1st Montcalm
80 Stinson, Selora 166 Blue 1st Livingston
64: Youth Art / Color Photography / 02: People
79 Childers, Morgan 110 Blue 1st Oakland
64: Youth Art / Color Photography / 04: Landscape
68 Heath, Gabrielle 77 Blue 1st Best of Show Jackson
79 Childers, Morgan 112 Blue 2nd Oakland
64: Youth Art / Color Photography / 05: Flowers
68 Heath, Gabrielle 76 Blue 3rd Jackson
68 Heath, Gabrielle 76 Red 3rd Jackson
80 Stinson, Selora 158 Blue Livingston
80 Stinson, Selora 158 Red Livingston
80 Stinson, Selora 159 Blue 2nd Livingston
80 Stinson, Selora 160 Blue Livingston
80 Stinson, Selora 161 Blue Livingston
80 Stinson, Selora 162 Blue Livingston
80 Stinson, Selora 162 Red Livingston
80 Stinson, Selora 163 Blue Livingston
80 Stinson, Selora 164 Blue 1st Livingston
80 Stinson, Selora 165 Blue Livingston
64: Youth Art / Color Photography / 07: Any other Color Photography not listed above
68 Heath, Gabrielle 78 Blue 3rd Jackson
79 Childers, Morgan 109 Blue 1st Reserve Best of Show Oakland
80 Stinson, Selora 168 Blue 2nd Livingston
80 Stinson, Selora 168 Red 2nd Livingston
64: Youth Art / Pen and Ink / 06: Pen and Ink- Any Other not listed above
37 Ensign, Garrett 128 Blue 1st
64: Youth Art / Pencil / 01: Pencil- Landscape or Seascape
102 Towne, Amanda 180 Blue 1st Van Buren