Exhibitor # | Exhibitor Name | Entry # | Description | Ribbon | Placing | Awards | County | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10:Youth Swine / Youth Swine Showmanship / 02: Showmanship 8-11 years of age | ||||||||
63 | Stanger, Lane | 69 | Purple | 1st | Champion | Monroe | ||
10:Youth Swine / Youth Swine Showmanship / 03: Showmanship 12-15 years of age | ||||||||
75 | Stoller, Lowell | 155 | Blue | 1st | Kent | |||
10:Youth Swine / Youth Swine Showmanship / 04: Showmanship 16-19 years of age | ||||||||
73 | Bunning, Gavin | 85 | Lavender | 1st | Reserve Champion | St. Joseph | ||
12:Youth Poultry, Bantam & Ducks / Youth Showmanship / 02: 8 -12 years of age | ||||||||
70 | Bradmon, Arthur | 167 | Blue | 1st | Grand Champion Showman | Macomb | ||
70 | Bradmon, Arthur | 167 | Purple | 1st | Grand Champion Showman | Macomb | ||
14:Youth Rabbits / Showmanship / 01: 5-7 years of age, non-competitive | ||||||||
85 | Stanton, Emmett | 153 | Multi-color | Kalamazoo | ||||
17:Horses / Light Horse / 02: Fitting & Showmanship 8-19 | ||||||||
51 | Bowers, Rachel | 38 | Blue | 1st | Branch | |||
17:Horses / Light Horse / 07: Western Horsemanship 8-19 | ||||||||
51 | Bowers, Rachel | 123 | Red | 1st | Branch | |||
22:Dogs / Showmanship / 01: ages 5-7, non-competitive | ||||||||
17 | Schmitt, Declan | 7 | Multi-color | Kent | ||||
17 | Schmitt, Declan | 7 | White | Kent | ||||
22:Dogs / Showmanship / 03: ages 13-19 | ||||||||
93 | Janetzke, Bryant | 143 | Blue | 1st | Grand Champion Showman | Kent | ||
93 | Janetzke, Bryant | 143 | Purple | 1st | Grand Champion Showman | Kent | ||
99 | Sandlin, Lily | 170 | Blue | 2nd | Shiawassee | |||
99 | Sandlin, Lily | 170 | Lavender | 2nd | Shiawassee | |||
60:Youth Home Arts / Crocheting and or knitting / 01: Afghan | ||||||||
79 | Childers, Morgan | 103 | Blue | 1st | Oakland | |||
83 | Roberts, Grace | 134 | Blue | 2nd | Lapeer | |||
60:Youth Home Arts / Crocheting and or knitting / 03: Hat | ||||||||
79 | Childers, Morgan | 104 | Blue | 1st | Oakland | |||
60:Youth Home Arts / Crocheting and or knitting / 11: Stuffed Toy | ||||||||
68 | Heath, Gabrielle | 74 | Blue | 1st | Best of Show | Jackson | ||
68 | Heath, Gabrielle | 74 | Purple | 1st | Best of Show | Jackson | ||
83 | Roberts, Grace | 130 | Blue | 2nd | Lapeer | |||
60:Youth Home Arts / Crocheting and or knitting / 12: Sweater | ||||||||
65 | Fisher, Alexis | 62 | Blue | 2nd | Reserve Best of Show | Monroe | ||
65 | Fisher, Alexis | 62 | Lavender | 2nd | Reserve Best of Show | Monroe | ||
60:Youth Home Arts / Crocheting and or knitting / 14: Any other item not listed | ||||||||
65 | Fisher, Alexis | 63 | Blue | 1st | Monroe | |||
60:Youth Home Arts / Sewing / 03: Dress | ||||||||
68 | Heath, Gabrielle | 73 | Blue | 1st | Jackson | |||
60:Youth Home Arts / Sewing / 06: Night Wear | ||||||||
57 | Stanger, Sophie | 49 | Blue | 1st | Best of Show | Monroe | ||
57 | Stanger, Sophie | 49 | Purple | 1st | Best of Show | Monroe | ||
60:Youth Home Arts / Sewing / 08: Quilt | ||||||||
29 | Glon, Katelin | 66 | Blue | 1st | Reserve Best of Show | Cass | ||
29 | Glon, Katelin | 66 | Lavender | 1st | Reserve Best of Show | Cass | ||
61:Youth Home Arts-Foods / Baked Fruit Pies / 05: Any Other Baked Fruit Pie- Minimum 9 inch pie | ||||||||
103 | Grigar, Gabriel | 177 | Blue | 1st | Best of Show | Gratiot | ||
61:Youth Home Arts-Foods / Bread / 05: Quick Bread | ||||||||
77 | Liford, Travis | 89 | Blue | 1st | ||||
61:Youth Home Arts-Foods / Cookies / 03: Drop Cookies | ||||||||
77 | Liford, Travis | 95 | Blue | 1st | ||||
62:Youth Creative Writing / Creative Writing / 03: Poem | ||||||||
65 | Fisher, Alexis | 65 | Blue | 1st | Best of Show | Monroe | ||
62:Youth Creative Writing / Creative Writing / 05: Any Other | ||||||||
94 | Stallmann, Avery | 150 | Blue | 1st | Best of Show | Macomb | ||
94 | Stallmann, Avery | 150 | Purple | 1st | Best of Show | Macomb | ||
63:Youth Hobbies / Collections / 04: Sports Cards | ||||||||
77 | Liford, Travis | 96 | Blue | 3rd | ||||
63:Youth Hobbies / Collections / 07: Any Other Item not listed above | ||||||||
65 | Fisher, Alexis | 67 | Blue | Monroe | ||||
77 | Liford, Travis | 97 | Blue | 1st | Best of Show | |||
79 | Childers, Morgan | 105 | Blue | 2nd | Oakland | |||
63:Youth Hobbies / Crafts / 03: Ceramics-original | ||||||||
20 | Cahill, Morgan | 50 | Red | Oakland | ||||
63:Youth Hobbies / Crafts / 11: Macrame | ||||||||
97 | Stoller, Oliver | 156 | Blue | 1st | Best of Show | Kent | ||
63:Youth Hobbies / Crafts / 13: Seed Art | ||||||||
83 | Roberts, Grace | 133 | Blue | 1st | Lapeer | |||
63:Youth Hobbies / Crafts / 14: Mosaics | ||||||||
94 | Stallmann, Avery | 146 | Blue | 1st | Macomb | |||
59 | Clare, Evie | 171 | Blue | 2nd | Berrien | |||
63:Youth Hobbies / Crafts / 15: Recycled Crafts | ||||||||
77 | Liford, Travis | 93 | Blue | 1st | ||||
79 | Childers, Morgan | 124 | Blue | 2nd | Oakland | |||
63:Youth Hobbies / Crafts / 16: Any Other Craft not listed above | ||||||||
20 | Cahill, Morgan | 18 | Blue | Oakland | Tollgate Farm 4-H Club | |||
20 | Cahill, Morgan | 21 | Blue | Oakland | Tollgate Farm 4-H Club | |||
65 | Fisher, Alexis | 68 | Blue | 2nd | Monroe | |||
81 | Wisler, Sara | 119 | Blue | Monroe | ||||
82 | Schuur, Mackenzie | 137 | Blue | Cass |